Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Groel John H. 1919 Catholic Maplewood New Jersey United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Klassen Paul P. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Huber Benjamin Landis 1917 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Byler Joe D. 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Middlefield Ohio United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Guhr Henry 1916 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Andrew Kenneth L. 1919 Methodist Wichita Kansas United States
Knepp Clair E. 1919 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Martinson Donald C. 1922 Presbyterian Wichita Kansas United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Gunden Cleland C. 1919 Mennonite Old Goshen United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Koeppe Ralph K. 1912 Evangelical St. Louis Missouri United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
McCullagh Robert P. 1915 Methodist Monrovia California United States
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Kosareff Mike E. 1919 Russian Molokan Los Angeles California United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Harms Wilmer A. 1922 Krimmer Mennonite Brethren Inman Kansas United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States
Miller Benjamin B. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugardreek Ohio United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Kreider Robert S. 1919 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Laughlin Donald 1922 Friend Providence Iowa United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States

Pages