Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Reed Alexander S. 1917 Wider Quaker Fellowship Rumson New Jersey United States
Robinson George H. 1920 Baptist Cape May Court House, New Jersey United States
Marburg Francis W. 1916 None Princeton New Jersey United States
Stodola Quentin C. 1918 Episcopal Montclair New Jersey United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Dodds Robert C. 1918 Presbyterian Montclair New Jersey United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Lulkovich Joseph 1914 None Hackettstown New Jersey United States
Groel John H. 1919 Catholic Maplewood New Jersey United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Andresen Bent B. 1908 Methodist New York New York United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Scherer John C. 1920 Episcopal Ozone Park LI New York United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Marsh Michael 1918 None New York New York United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States

Pages