Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Leever Forrest L. 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Jones Henry H. 1918 Brethren Ewing Virginia United States
Leonard David P. 1922 Friend Ann Arbor Michigan United States
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Lewis Ralph G. 1921 None Hollis Oklahoma United States
Kauffman Harold T. 1918 Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Lilley Theodore K. 1922 Mennonite Reading Pennsylvania United States
Kaufman Roland H. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States
Kekoni Leo A. 1910 None Chisholm Minnesota United States
Loganbill Earl E 1921 Mennonite General Conference California Missouri United States
Kenworthy Leonard S. 1912 Friend Overbrook Pennsylvania United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
King K. Eldon 1925 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Lucore Wayne E. 1927 Brethren Elizabeth Colorado United States
Kirchhofer* Delvin Unknown Hagerstown Maryland United States
MacBride Dexter D. 1917 Friend Orlando Florida United States
Klaassen Albert E. 1918 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Klassen Paul P. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Knepp Clair E. 1919 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Martinson Donald C. 1922 Presbyterian Wichita Kansas United States
Koeppe Ralph K. 1912 Evangelical St. Louis Missouri United States
McCullagh Robert P. 1915 Methodist Monrovia California United States
Kosareff Mike E. 1919 Russian Molokan Los Angeles California United States
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Miller Benjamin B. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugardreek Ohio United States
Kreider Robert S. 1919 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Laughlin Donald 1922 Friend Providence Iowa United States
Isaac Ben J. 1918 Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde Meade Kansas United States
Leavitt George S. 1922 Disciples of Christ St. Paul Minnesota United States
James Robert C. 1918 Friend Los Angeles California United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States

Pages