Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Loewen Esko W. 1917 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Kendall John D. 1917 Methodist Kearney Nebraska United States
Lord Charles R. 1920 Friend Grinnell Iowa United States
Kersey Walter R. 1914 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Beals David E. 1925 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Corfman Rex M. 1915 United Brethren Wooster Ohio United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Behre H. Edward 1921 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Cox Robert M. 1918 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Westover J. Huston 1916 Baptist Latrobe United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States

Pages