Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort ascending Country
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Rufenacht Charles D. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Ryan William S. 1925 Church of God Athens Ohio United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Carnevale Anthony B. 1915 Jehovah's Witness ColumBus Ohio United States
Schrock* Mervin 1923 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Hershberger Levi L. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dundee Ohio United States
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Yoder Wayne R. 1918 Mennonite Bellefontaine Ohio United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Schafer Roger S. 1919 Friend New York New York United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Lockwood Richard H. 1919 Methodist New York New York United States
Mallison Glenn S. 1918 Baptist Cortland New York United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Andresen Bent B. 1908 Methodist New York New York United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States

Pages