Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination Citysort ascending State Country
Stark Leonard C. 1922 Evangelical & Reformed Springport Michigan United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Kreider M. Stanley 1927 Mennonite Old Soudersburg Pennsylvania United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Nicholson John Edgar 1923 Friend Silver Springs, Maryland United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Nice Howard F. 1922 Mennonite Old Sheridan Oregon United States
Goertzen Peter 1913 Mennonite Brethren Shafter California United States
Rozeboom Gerrit A. 1917 Methodist Sebastopol California United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Robbins Guy Thomas 1916 Methodist San Rafael California United States
Langford R. Victor 1914 Presbyterian San Marino California United States
Curtis Russell G. 1919 Friend San Francisco California United States
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Allman Everette L. 1917 Holiness General Assembly Salisbury North Carolina United States
Livengood Guy W. 1922 Mennonite Old Salisbury Pennsylvania United States
Downs Warren F 1925 Methodist Salem Oregon United States
Wall Irvin F. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Salem Oregon United States
Isely H. Philip 1915 None Salem Oregon United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Reed Alexander S. 1917 Wider Quaker Fellowship Rumson New Jersey United States
Cates George F. 1915 Friend Rumford Maine United States
Wheeler Floyd E 1917 Friend Rose Hill Kansas United States
Jehnzen Charles G. 1919 Brethren Rodney Michigan United States

Pages