Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Kanagy David E. 1919 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Lovett James S. 1925 None Fallsington Pennsylvania United States
Kirk* Thomas Garrett 1916 Friend Willistown, Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Martin John B. 1920 Mennonite Old Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Rhodes William J. 1926 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States

Pages