Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1917 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Rouch Mark A. 1925 Methodist Guthrie Oklahoma United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Rumsey Robert J. 1918 Methodist Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Nelson Boyd H. 1919 Congregational Christian Ash Creek Minnesota United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Neufeld Adolf W. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Sanders Herman G. 1920 Church of Christ Furley Kansas United States
Ediger Ernest 1917 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Nicholson John Edgar 1923 Friend Silver Springs, Maryland United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States

Pages