Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Ediger Ernest 1917 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Engle Gordon D. 1920 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Abilene Kansas United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Zerger Vernon M 1927 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Zimmerman Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Conway Kansas United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Wiggers Allen A. 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Halstead Kansas United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States
Willoughby Leon 1913 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Detroit Michigan United States
Dyck Curt 1912 Mennonite Corn Oklahoma United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Adrian Walter V. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Bustin Hugh J. 1924 Baptist Cochituate Massachusetts United States
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States

Pages