Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Wyse Ora E. 1916 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Olson Karl E. 1918 Congregational Christian Grand Rapids Michigan United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Scherer John C. 1920 Episcopal Ozone Park LI New York United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Schrag Clarence 1911 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Yoder John M. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Barrs Mill Ohio United States
Penner Benjamin F. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Schrock Ervin R. 1915 Mennonite Conservative Kalona Iowa United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Yoder Moses H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Hartville Ohio United States
Peters Henry W. 1915 Mennonite General Conference Wichita Kansas United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Stevenson* William C. 1921 Methodist/Congregational Eagle Rock California United States
Yoder Roman S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Burton Ohio United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Wheeler Floyd E 1917 Friend Rose Hill Kansas United States
Schultz Vernon A. 1920 Mennonite Old Protection Kansas United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Stephan K. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Wichert Clifford L. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Orienta Oklahoma United States
Miller Harry Edward 1916 Brethren Danville Virginia United States
Stucky Marvin S. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Zahn Gordon C. 1918 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Quay Clarence E. 1916 Brethren Parkerford Pennsylvania United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Miller Milton 1922 Mennonite Old Newton Kansas United States
Stucky Winton 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Reed Alexander S. 1917 Wider Quaker Fellowship Rumson New Jersey United States
Miller Sturges 1918 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States
Regier Menno 1916 Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Miller Waldo E. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Swan John C. 1918 Methodist Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States

Pages