Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Miller Howard 1920 Unknown Millersburg Ohio United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Quiring Paul D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Goessel Kansas United States
Voth Orville L. 1924 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Wall Arthur B. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Reimer Walter B. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Miller William E. 1927 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Richardson Channing B. 1917 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Miller* Paul Unknown * United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Moravec Charles E. 1914 Catholic Portland Oregon United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Westover J. Huston 1916 Baptist Latrobe United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Roth Oscar E. 1924 Mennonite Old Woodburn Oregon United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Rufenacht Charles D. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Neff Theodore 1919 United Brethren Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Ryan William S. 1925 Church of God Athens Ohio United States
Neubauer Allan R. 1915 Evangelical Portland Oregon United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Nice Howard F. 1922 Mennonite Old Sheridan Oregon United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Nomland Kemper 1919 None Las Angeles California United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Ormsby Henry G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States

Pages