Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Kirkpatrick Truman 1913 Methodist Chicago Illinois United States
Marburg Francis W. 1916 None Princeton New Jersey United States
Klassen John 1919 Mennonite Halstead Kansas United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Koehn Clarence 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Masters J. Donald 1927 Brethren Relief North Carolina United States
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Miller David L. 1927 Mennonite Amish Partridge Kansas United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Langford R. Victor 1914 Presbyterian San Marino California United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Janzen Archie W. 1925 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Johnson Elmer R. 1915 Mennonite Detroit Lakes Minnesota United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Jost Arthur 1918 Mennonite Brethren Fresno California United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Liebelt Arthur A. 1910 Mennonite Brethren Velva North Dakota United States
Linscheid John Willard 1923 Mennonite General Conference North Newton Kansas United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Loewen Esko W. 1917 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1917 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Rouch Mark A. 1925 Methodist Guthrie Oklahoma United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Rumsey Robert J. 1918 Methodist Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Nelson Boyd H. 1919 Congregational Christian Ash Creek Minnesota United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Neufeld Adolf W. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Sanders Herman G. 1920 Church of Christ Furley Kansas United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Nicholson John Edgar 1923 Friend Silver Springs, Maryland United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States

Pages