Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Benglen Albert J. 1918 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Craven Roger W. 1908 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Berquist Robert F. 1914 Presbyterian Mankato Minnesota United States
Culp G. Richard 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Stevenson* William C. 1921 Methodist/Congregational Eagle Rock California United States
Wheeler Floyd E 1917 Friend Rose Hill Kansas United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Wichert Clifford L. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Orienta Oklahoma United States
Boehs Willard 1924 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
DeVault Don C. 1916 None Arcadia California United States
Stucky Marvin S. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Booth Donald W. 1916 None Northfield Massachusetts United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Stucky Winton 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Dietzel Reuben S. 1917 Mennonite Conservative Amish Pigeon Michigan United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Swan John C. 1918 Methodist Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Shapiro Marvin J. 1920 Jewish Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States

Pages