Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Baker Edward John* 1921 Jehovah's Witness Detroit Michigan United States
Cates George F. 1915 Friend Rumford Maine United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Beard Paul W. 1922 Brethren Modesto California United States
Cornell* Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Belan Edward S. 1917 Mennonite Old Tulsa Oklahoma United States
Crago Glen W. 1925 Brethren Millbury Ohio United States
Berkey Lester G.* 1912 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Goshen Indiana United States
Culp Amos D. 1916 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Engle Gordon D. 1920 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Abilene Kansas United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Fast Samuel G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Fisher G. Kenneth* Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hegler Robert 1916 Presbyterian Columbus Ohio United States
Fleming Vernon 1924 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States

Pages