Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Palmer Harold W. 1917 Congregational Christian Portland Maine United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Schmidt Edwin R. 1918 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Montezuma Kansas United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Pehl Max M. 1917 Presbyterian Warrensburg Missouri United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Schrag Edwin J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Penner Donald R. 1926 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Schrock Harley A. 1919 Mennonite Old La Grange Indiana United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Petty Oliver W. 1914 Disciples of Christ Eugene Oregon United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Schrock* Mervin 1923 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Phillips Ray 1923 Brethren Relief North Carolina United States
Baker Edward John* 1921 Jehovah's Witness Detroit Michigan United States
Cates George F. 1915 Friend Rumford Maine United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Potochnik Rudy A 1916 None Detroit Michigan United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Miller Howard 1920 Unknown Millersburg Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Quiring Paul D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Goessel Kansas United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Beard Paul W. 1922 Brethren Modesto California United States
Cornell* Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Reimer Walter B. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Belan Edward S. 1917 Mennonite Old Tulsa Oklahoma United States
Crago Glen W. 1925 Brethren Millbury Ohio United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States

Pages