Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Wichert Clifford L. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Orienta Oklahoma United States
Yoder John M. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Barrs Mill Ohio United States
Stucky Marvin S. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Moses H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Hartville Ohio United States
Stucky Winton 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Yoder Roman S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Burton Ohio United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Yoder Stephan K. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Swan John C. 1918 Methodist Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Zahn Gordon C. 1918 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Shapiro Marvin J. 1920 Jewish Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1917 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Rouch Mark A. 1925 Methodist Guthrie Oklahoma United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Rumsey Robert J. 1918 Methodist Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Nelson Boyd H. 1919 Congregational Christian Ash Creek Minnesota United States
Allman Everette L. 1917 Holiness General Assembly Salisbury North Carolina United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States

Pages