Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Foster Paul A. 1922 Disciples of Christ Norman Oklahoma United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Hershberger Bernard M. 1924 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Hershberger Levi L. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dundee Ohio United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Fuson William M. 1915 Methodist Emporia Kansas United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Miller Benjamin B. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugardreek Ohio United States
Kreider Robert S. 1919 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Laughlin Donald 1922 Friend Providence Iowa United States
Isaac Ben J. 1918 Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde Meade Kansas United States
Leavitt George S. 1922 Disciples of Christ St. Paul Minnesota United States
James Robert C. 1918 Friend Los Angeles California United States
Leever Forrest L. 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Jones Henry H. 1918 Brethren Ewing Virginia United States
Leonard David P. 1922 Friend Ann Arbor Michigan United States
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Lewis Ralph G. 1921 None Hollis Oklahoma United States
Kauffman Harold T. 1918 Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Lilley Theodore K. 1922 Mennonite Reading Pennsylvania United States
Kaufman Roland H. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States

Pages