Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Boehs Willard 1924 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
DeVault Don C. 1916 None Arcadia California United States
Booth Donald W. 1916 None Northfield Massachusetts United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
Dietzel Reuben S. 1917 Mennonite Conservative Amish Pigeon Michigan United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Welz* Carl A. 1909 None Easthampton Massachusetts United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Stucky Oliver G. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Liebelt Arthur A. 1910 Mennonite Brethren Velva North Dakota United States
Price Robert L. 1923 Brethren Wheatfield Indiana United States
Miller Lawrence J. 1927 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Linscheid John Willard 1923 Mennonite General Conference North Newton Kansas United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Miller Sanford E. 1916 Mennonite Protection Kansas United States
Loewen Esko W. 1917 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Refior Everett L. 1919 Methodist Donnellson Iowa United States
Kendall John D. 1917 Methodist Kearney Nebraska United States
Miller Vernon U. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Lord Charles R. 1920 Friend Grinnell Iowa United States
Reish Floyd E. 1918 Brethren Christiansburg Virginia United States
Wiens Elmer P. 1913 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Kersey Walter R. 1914 Methodist Los Angeles California United States

Pages