Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Kreider Robert S. 1919 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Laughlin Donald 1922 Friend Providence Iowa United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Isaac Ben J. 1918 Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde Meade Kansas United States
Leavitt George S. 1922 Disciples of Christ St. Paul Minnesota United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
James Robert C. 1918 Friend Los Angeles California United States
Leever Forrest L. 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Stevenson* William C. 1921 Methodist/Congregational Eagle Rock California United States
Foster Paul A. 1922 Disciples of Christ Norman Oklahoma United States
Wheeler Floyd E 1917 Friend Rose Hill Kansas United States
Hershberger Bernard M. 1924 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Wichert Clifford L. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Orienta Oklahoma United States
Hershberger Levi L. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dundee Ohio United States
Jones Henry H. 1918 Brethren Ewing Virginia United States
Leonard David P. 1922 Friend Ann Arbor Michigan United States
Stucky Marvin S. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Fuson William M. 1915 Methodist Emporia Kansas United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Lewis Ralph G. 1921 None Hollis Oklahoma United States
Stucky Winton 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Kauffman Harold T. 1918 Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Lilley Theodore K. 1922 Mennonite Reading Pennsylvania United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Hilty Calvin A. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Versailles Missouri United States
Kaufman Roland H. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States

Pages