Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Suderman David H. 1909 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Harnish James R. 1922 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Ernst Howard P. 1922 Mennonite Carlock Illinois United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Hartzler Donald B. 1918 Mennonite Old W.Liberty Ohio United States
Fielding Frank 1920 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Heatwole David E.* 1919 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Flaming Wilhelm B. 1917 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Helburn Nicholas 1918 None Bozeman Montana United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Flora Orville Hubert 1923 Old German Baptist Bradford Ohio United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Hensgen Arthur 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Foye William D. 1919 Baptist Middletown Connecticut United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Hershberger Dan J. 1927 Mennonite Apple Creek Ohio United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Frey Walter Harley 1914 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Hershberger Sylvanus E. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Charm Ohio United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Hertzler Emanual C. 1917 Mennonite Old Waynesburg Ohio United States
Smith Roland F. 1917 Congregational Christian Milton Massachusetts United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Smucker Bertran D. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Gerig Irvin L. 1920 Mennonite Old Lebanon Oregon United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Snell Arthur 1920 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Gingerich Delmar S. 1918 Church of Christ Valparaiso Indiana United States
Wagler John H. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Hodges Roland E. 1922 Methodist Washington North Carolina United States
Sonnenberg Arlo E. 1918 Evangelical Fleming Colorado United States
Goering Erwin C. 1913 Mennonite General Conference N. Newton Kansas United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Rumsey Robert J. 1918 Methodist Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Nelson Boyd H. 1919 Congregational Christian Ash Creek Minnesota United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Neufeld Adolf W. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Sanders Herman G. 1920 Church of Christ Furley Kansas United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Nicholson John Edgar 1923 Friend Silver Springs, Maryland United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States

Pages