Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Behre H. Edward 1921 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Cox Robert M. 1918 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Penner Randolph V. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Wiggers Allen A. 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Halstead Kansas United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Willoughby Leon 1913 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Detroit Michigan United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Huber Benjamin Landis 1917 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Jantz Lloyd W. 1927 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Bonners Ferry Idaho United States
Leffel* Marvin 1918 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Guhr Henry 1916 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Jernigan Howard Paul 1919 Friend Greensboro North Carolina United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Gunden Cleland C. 1919 Mennonite Old Goshen United States
Jones* David D. Mennonite not in book United States
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Kanagy David E. 1919 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Ley Albert P. 1916 Wider Quaker Fellowship Cincinnati Ohio United States

Pages