Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Baker Edward John* 1921 Jehovah's Witness Detroit Michigan United States
Cates George F. 1915 Friend Rumford Maine United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Beard Paul W. 1922 Brethren Modesto California United States
Cornell* Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Belan Edward S. 1917 Mennonite Old Tulsa Oklahoma United States
Crago Glen W. 1925 Brethren Millbury Ohio United States
Berkey Lester G.* 1912 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Goshen Indiana United States
Culp Amos D. 1916 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Bishop Corbett 1906 Church of Christ Hamilton Alabama United States
Curtis Russell G. 1919 Friend San Francisco California United States
Boehs Leonard 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Detter Wilbur 1915 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Dickey John B. 1918 Brethren N. Manchester Indiana United States
Bowman Silas S. 1917 Mennonite Old Terre Hill Pennsylvania United States
Diener Willard A. 1925 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Breneman George M. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Dalton Ohio United States
Dodds Robert C. 1918 Presbyterian Montclair New Jersey United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Engle Donald D. 1921 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Detroit Kansas United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Ewert John L. 1920 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Hartzler Elmer E. 1916 Mennonite Wichita Kansas United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Fillmore Donald William 1926 Brethren Biggs California United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Heatwole Hiram Z. 1921 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Fleischer Robert 1918 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Forsyth* Brian 1914 Essenes Elismore California United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States

Pages