Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Rupp Glenn D. 1921 Mennonite Old Wauseon Ohio United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Fisher G. Kenneth* Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Hegler Robert 1916 Presbyterian Columbus Ohio United States
Neufeld Elmer W. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Fleming Vernon 1924 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Nikkel Harold J. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Penner Alvin 1919 Mennonite Brethren Balko Oklahoma United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Schrag Willard A. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Pretty Prairie Kansas United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Perry* Jack 1916 Los Angeles California United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Schrock Willard E. 1920 Mennonite Old Lowpoint Illinois United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Phibbs Raymond 1925 Brethren Pulaski Virginia United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Schultz Karl V. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Price Robert L. 1923 Brethren Wheatfield Indiana United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Miller Lawrence J. 1927 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Miller Sanford E. 1916 Mennonite Protection Kansas United States
Refior Everett L. 1919 Methodist Donnellson Iowa United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Miller Vernon U. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Reish Floyd E. 1918 Brethren Christiansburg Virginia United States

Pages