Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Forsyth* Brian 1914 Essenes Elismore California United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Hershberger E. Eugene 1921 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Friesen Orlando 1927 Mennonite American Falls Idaho United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Hertzler Harry W. 1917 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Gibble Pius R. 1915 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Himes* Phillip J. 1921 Church of Christ Los Angeles California United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Goering J. Hobart 1918 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Goering Victor R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Voth Orville L. 1924 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Wall Arthur B. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Hooley John David 1924 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Householter Earl R. 1916 Brethren Eureka Illinois United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Guinn Joseph 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States

Pages