Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Reed Alexander S. 1917 Wider Quaker Fellowship Rumson New Jersey United States
Miller Sturges 1918 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Regier Menno 1916 Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Miller Waldo E. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Rhodes William J. 1926 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Rieman Dwight W. 1918 Brethren Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Moore Lawrence B. 1920 none Wichita Kansas United States
Robinson George H. 1920 Baptist Cape May Court House, New Jersey United States
Moyer* J. Harold 1927 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Rohrer Emory J. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Dayton Virginia United States
Myers James 1915 Friend Kansas City Missouri United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Wiggers Allen A. 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Halstead Kansas United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Willoughby Leon 1913 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Detroit Michigan United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Smith Roland F. 1917 Congregational Christian Milton Massachusetts United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Smucker Bertran D. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Snell Arthur 1920 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Wagler John H. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Sonnenberg Arlo E. 1918 Evangelical Fleming Colorado United States
Wall Irvin F. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Salem Oregon United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Springer Paul M. 1920 Mennonite Delavan Illinois United States
Watrous Stanley R. 1914 Friend Mystic Connecticut United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Stark Leonard C. 1922 Evangelical & Reformed Springport Michigan United States
Weber William P. 1919 Methodist Kendall Wisconsin United States
Yoder Otis P. 1919 Mennonite Mylo North Dakota United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Russell L. 1917 Mennonite Old Parnell Iowa United States
Stephenson Edwin P. 1918 Friend Wilson North Carolina United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Yoder Wayne R. 1918 Mennonite Bellefontaine Ohio United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Weyandt* Harold Earl 1918 Mennonite Wauseon Ohio United States
Zehr Donald L. 1920 Mennonite Old Manson Iowa United States

Pages