Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination Citysort descending State Country
Robbins Guy Thomas 1916 Methodist San Rafael California United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Rozeboom Gerrit A. 1917 Methodist Sebastopol California United States
Goertzen Peter 1913 Mennonite Brethren Shafter California United States
Nice Howard F. 1922 Mennonite Old Sheridan Oregon United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Nicholson John Edgar 1923 Friend Silver Springs, Maryland United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Kreider M. Stanley 1927 Mennonite Old Soudersburg Pennsylvania United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Stark Leonard C. 1922 Evangelical & Reformed Springport Michigan United States
Koeppe Ralph K. 1912 Evangelical St. Louis Missouri United States
Nelson Wallace F. 1909 Methodist St. Paul Minnesota United States
Leavitt George S. 1922 Disciples of Christ St. Paul Minnesota United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Miller Benjamin B. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugardreek Ohio United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
King Donald T. 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Bowman Silas S. 1917 Mennonite Old Terre Hill Pennsylvania United States

Pages