Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Shaffer Alvin C. 1909 Brethren Denton Maryland United States
Woodward Americus H. 1917 Friend Wilmington United States
Steele Robert W. 1917 Methodist Somerville Massachusetts United States
Trout James S. P. 1907 Baptist Frederick Maryland United States
Blosser Howard R. 1915 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Hershberger Burdette 1926 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Jackson John C. 1920 Friend Burlington Iowa United States
Butcher Charles 1916 Episcopal Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Yoder Charles H. 1925 Mennonite Old Haven Kansas United States
Bommerscheim James H. 1914 None Rock Springs Wyoming United States
Gorham Russell E. 1921 Brethren Battle Creek Michigan United States
Christner Duane C. 1918 Brethren Mt.Pleasant Pennsylvania United States
Becker Alvin D. 1919 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Kroeker Norman A. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Madrid Nebraska United States
Malone John R. 1917 Jehovah's Witness S. Pasadena California United States
Morey George M. 1918 Methodist Manlius New York United States
Parnell Ira E. 1917 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Rheinheimer Floyd L. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Wedel Peter H. 1898 Mennonite General Conference Lustre Montana United States
Crilow Lloyd 1914 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Greaser Glen L. 1919 Mennonite Hesston Kansas United States
Clayton John William 1919 Brethren Luke Maryland United States
Scott Frank L. 1919 Methodist New York New York United States
Stahl Mike M. 1920 Mennonite Freeman South Dakota United States
Tittle William M. 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Bender Lloyd L.'I' 1925 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Hunter Richard C. 1914 Methodist Minneapolis Minnesota United States
Lake Frederick W. M. 1906 Brethren Hancock Maryland United States
Martin Harold S. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Elizabethtown Pennsylvania United States
Moyers Granville D. 1919 Brethren Criders Virginia United States
Penner Alvin 1919 Mennonite Brethren Balko Oklahoma United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Wenger John R. 1922 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Dahlenburg William H. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Springfield South Dakota United States
Bunyan Clarence R. 1919 Brethren Wichita Kansas United States
Shaffer Rodney F. Brethren East Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Woodward Edgar H. 1920 Friend Brooklyn New York United States
Steere Jonathon M. 1917 Friend Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Troyer Abraham B. 1924 Mennonite Uniontown Ohio United States
Blosser Marquis 1925 Mennonite Wauseon Ohio United States
Hershberger Clement C. 1914 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Uniontown Ohio United States
Jackson Vattel R. 1909 Church of God Washington District Of Columbia United States
Butler Elmer J. 1910 Brethren Mount Morris Illinois United States
Yoder Clarence M. 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Bone Robert A. 1924 Baptist New Haven Connecticut United States
Gory Adrian E. 1914 None Cincinnati Ohio United States
Christner Glen 1925 Mennonite Plain City Ohio United States
Becker Edwin 1921 Mennonite Galva Kansas United States
Kropf Elmer S. 1908 Mennonite Old Halsey Oregon United States
Mammsen Richard A. 1920 Methodist St. Paul Minnesota United States

Pages