Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Brown Wayne E. 1920 Methodist Ft Wayne Indiana United States
Price Robert L. 1923 Brethren Wheatfield Indiana United States
Miller Vernon U. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Graber Ezra 1918 Mennonite Conservative Middlebury Indiana United States
Berkey Lester G.* 1912 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Goshen Indiana United States
Culp Amos D. 1916 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Klepinger Wayne E. 1924 Brethren Peru Indiana United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Dickey John B. 1918 Brethren N. Manchester Indiana United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Stucky Richard J. 1916 Mennonite Partridge Kansas United States
Suderman David H. 1909 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Schrag Clarence 1911 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Penner Benjamin F. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Peters Henry W. 1915 Mennonite General Conference Wichita Kansas United States
Janzen Archie W. 1925 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Schultz Vernon A. 1920 Mennonite Old Protection Kansas United States
Miller Milton 1922 Mennonite Old Newton Kansas United States
Goering Erwin C. 1913 Mennonite General Conference N. Newton Kansas United States
Goering Paul L. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Baker Robert E. 1911 Presbyterian Lincoln Kansas United States
Linscheid John Willard 1923 Mennonite General Conference North Newton Kansas United States
Chance Homer R. 1920 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Miller Waldo E. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Loewen Esko W. 1917 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Moore Lawrence B. 1920 none Wichita Kansas United States
Greaser Lawrence H. 1922 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Moyer* J. Harold 1927 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Groening Francis J. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States

Pages