Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Martin John B. 1920 Mennonite Old Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Koerner Loray D. 1918 Mennonite Old Kempton Illinois United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
McCullen Joseph T. None Clinton North Carolina United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Krabill Willard S. 1926 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Foster Paul A. 1922 Disciples of Christ Norman Oklahoma United States
Merrick* Hugh O. 1914 Essenes Eliamore California United States
Hershberger Bernard M. 1924 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Miller Carl S. 1917 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Hershberger Levi L. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dundee Ohio United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Fuson William M. 1915 Methodist Emporia Kansas United States
Miller Harold Eugene 1925 Mennonite Old Protection Kansas United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Hilty Calvin A. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Versailles Missouri United States
Isely H. Philip 1915 None Salem Oregon United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States
Gingerich Clifton W. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Jantz Lloyd W. 1927 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Bonners Ferry Idaho United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Leffel* Marvin 1918 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Jernigan Howard Paul 1919 Friend Greensboro North Carolina United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Goering Oswald H. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Elyria Kansas United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Jones* David D. Mennonite not in book United States

Pages