Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Holdeman Floyd* Unknown
Grater Edgar Unknown
Held Wilbur* Unknown
Hodgson Marshall* Unknown
Blosser David*
Decker* Joseph D. Unknown
Bontrager* Moses B.
Roodenko Igal 1917 Unknown
Myers* Leon K. Unknown
Nachtigal* Orlie Unknown
Sanders Edwin Allen 1915 Friend
Webber* Ben Unknown
Klaasen* Arnold D.
Martin* J. Paul Unknown
Koehn* Willis Mennonite Church of God in Christ
McMahan* William A. Unknown
Hurt* Harold Unknown
Johnson Paul B. Friend
Vaniman* Delbert N.
Santiago Felix R. None Banes Oriente Cuba
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Yoder Ottis 1919 Mennonite Old Mylo North Dakota United States
Yoder Samuel A. 1913 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yutzy Daniel R. 1918 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Zook Alfred G. 1919 Mennonite Old Wooster Ohio United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Ediger Ernest 1917 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Engle Gordon D. 1920 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Abilene Kansas United States

Pages