Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Nice Howard F. 1922 Mennonite Old Sheridan Oregon United States
Petty Oliver W. 1914 Disciples of Christ Eugene Oregon United States
Moravec Charles E. 1914 Catholic Portland Oregon United States
Roth Oscar E. 1924 Mennonite Old Woodburn Oregon United States
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Pennell Francis C. 1926 Friend Media Pennsylvania United States
Kauffman Harold T. 1918 Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Lilley Theodore K. 1922 Mennonite Reading Pennsylvania United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Kenworthy Leonard S. 1912 Friend Overbrook Pennsylvania United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Huber Benjamin Landis 1917 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States

Pages