Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Goertzen Peter 1913 Mennonite Brethren Shafter California United States
Hollister Barrett 1914 Friend Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Graeler Marvin W. H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed Clayton Missouri United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Greaser Lawrence H. 1922 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Groening Francis J. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Guhr Jacob 1913 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Habegger Loris A. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Berne Indiana United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Ehret Robert D. 1921 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Johnson Elmer R. 1915 Mennonite Detroit Lakes Minnesota United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Jost Arthur 1918 Mennonite Brethren Fresno California United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States
Liebelt Arthur A. 1910 Mennonite Brethren Velva North Dakota United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Linscheid John Willard 1923 Mennonite General Conference North Newton Kansas United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Loewen Esko W. 1917 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States

Pages