Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Masters J. Donald 1927 Brethren Relief North Carolina United States
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Wiens Elmer P. 1913 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Groening Francis J. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Guhr Jacob 1913 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Habegger Loris A. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Berne Indiana United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Ehret Robert D. 1921 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Emery Arthur H. 1924 Friend Portland Maine United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Harnish James R. 1922 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Ernst Howard P. 1922 Mennonite Carlock Illinois United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Hartzler Donald B. 1918 Mennonite Old W.Liberty Ohio United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Fielding Frank 1920 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Heatwole David E.* 1919 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Flaming Wilhelm B. 1917 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Helburn Nicholas 1918 None Bozeman Montana United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Flora Orville Hubert 1923 Old German Baptist Bradford Ohio United States

Pages