Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Boehs Willard 1924 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
DeVault Don C. 1916 None Arcadia California United States
Booth Donald W. 1916 None Northfield Massachusetts United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Dietzel Reuben S. 1917 Mennonite Conservative Amish Pigeon Michigan United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Wiens Elmer P. 1913 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Allman Everette L. 1917 Holiness General Assembly Salisbury North Carolina United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Andresen Bent B. 1908 Methodist New York New York United States
Carlsen Wilmer 1917 None Los Angeles California United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Baker Robert E. 1911 Presbyterian Lincoln Kansas United States
Chance Homer R. 1920 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Barton Harold E. 1916 Baptist Eugene Oregon United States
Christner Glen 1925 Mennonite Plain City Ohio United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
Cohn Jacob J. 1920 Unknown Waukesha Wisconsin United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Beck Vincent S. 1923 Mennonite Pettisville Ohio United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States

Pages