Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort ascending Country
Brooks Arle 1909 Disciples of Christ Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Cornell* Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Kanagy David E. 1919 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Lovett James S. 1925 None Fallsington Pennsylvania United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Kirk* Thomas Garrett 1916 Friend Willistown, Pennsylvania United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Martin John B. 1920 Mennonite Old Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Stephan K. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States
Quay Clarence E. 1916 Brethren Parkerford Pennsylvania United States
Rieman Dwight W. 1918 Brethren Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Charles A. 1913 Methodist North Clairton Pennsylvania United States
Ruth Paul L. 1920 Mennonite Old Chalfont Pennsylvania United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States

Pages