Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Gerig Irvin L. 1920 Mennonite Old Lebanon Oregon United States
Isely H. Philip 1915 None Salem Oregon United States
Downs Warren F 1925 Methodist Salem Oregon United States
Kenagy Clifford R. 1921 Mennonite Corvallis Oregon United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Quay Clarence E. 1916 Brethren Parkerford Pennsylvania United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Rieman Dwight W. 1918 Brethren Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Ruth Paul L. 1920 Mennonite Old Chalfont Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Fisher G. Kenneth* Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States

Pages