Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Downs Warren F 1925 Methodist Salem Oregon United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Kanagy David E. 1919 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Lovett James S. 1925 None Fallsington Pennsylvania United States
Kirk* Thomas Garrett 1916 Friend Willistown, Pennsylvania United States
Martin John B. 1920 Mennonite Old Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Neff Theodore 1919 United Brethren Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Ormsby Henry G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States

Pages