Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Marsh Michael 1918 None New York New York United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Ley Albert P. 1916 Wider Quaker Fellowship Cincinnati Ohio United States
Linder Ervin L. 1911 Mennonite Old Alliance Ohio United States
King Orville 1921 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Krabill Willard S. 1926 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Detter Wilbur 1915 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Breneman George M. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Dalton Ohio United States
Wyse Ora E. 1916 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Yoder John M. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Barrs Mill Ohio United States
Yoder Moses H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Hartville Ohio United States
Yoder Roman S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Burton Ohio United States
Crago Glen W. 1925 Brethren Millbury Ohio United States
Hegler Robert 1916 Presbyterian Columbus Ohio United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Rupp Glenn D. 1921 Mennonite Old Wauseon Ohio United States
Schultz Karl V. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Miller Lawrence J. 1927 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States

Pages