Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Andresen Bent B. 1908 Methodist New York New York United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Lockwood Richard H. 1919 Methodist New York New York United States
Mallison Glenn S. 1918 Baptist Cortland New York United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Scherer John C. 1920 Episcopal Ozone Park LI New York United States
Burkhalter N. Laurence 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Byler Joe D. 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Middlefield Ohio United States
Smucker Bertran D. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Weyandt* Harold Earl 1918 Mennonite Wauseon Ohio United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Stuckey Wilbur A.. 1916 Brethren Paris Ohio United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Hershberger Levi L. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dundee Ohio United States
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Rufenacht Charles D. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Ryan William S. 1925 Church of God Athens Ohio United States
Zook Alfred G. 1919 Mennonite Old Wooster Ohio United States
Schrock* Mervin 1923 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Miller Howard 1920 Unknown Millersburg Ohio United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States

Pages