Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Yoder John M. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Barrs Mill Ohio United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Yoder Moses H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Hartville Ohio United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Yoder Roman S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Burton Ohio United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Yoder Stephan K. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Dyck Curt 1912 Mennonite Corn Oklahoma United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Zahn Gordon C. 1918 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States
Adrian Walter V. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Bustin Hugh J. 1924 Baptist Cochituate Massachusetts United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States

Pages