Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Westover J. Huston 1916 Baptist Latrobe United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Koerner Loray D. 1918 Mennonite Old Kempton Illinois United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
McCullen Joseph T. None Clinton North Carolina United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Krabill Willard S. 1926 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Merrick* Hugh O. 1914 Essenes Eliamore California United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Miller Carl S. 1917 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Otis P. 1919 Mennonite Mylo North Dakota United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Miller Harold Eugene 1925 Mennonite Old Protection Kansas United States
Yoder Russell L. 1917 Mennonite Old Parnell Iowa United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Yoder Wayne R. 1918 Mennonite Bellefontaine Ohio United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Zehr Donald L. 1920 Mennonite Old Manson Iowa United States
Isely H. Philip 1915 None Salem Oregon United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States

Pages