Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Westover J. Huston 1916 Baptist Latrobe United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States

Pages