Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Scott Albert L. 1913 Friend Vineyard Haven Massachusetts United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Neufeld Elmer W. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Nikkel Harold J. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States

Pages