Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Tuinstra George R 1916 None Corvalllis Oregon United States
Holcomb Kenneth R. 1924 Brethren Goshen Indiana United States
Cohn Jacob J. 1920 Unknown Waukesha Wisconsin United States
Moore Clyde J. 1914 Brethren Mineral Point Pennsylvania United States
Gerber Edison P. 1918 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Troyer Eli N. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Gonder Earl F. 1919 Brethren Westminster Maryland United States
Hershberger Ray M. 1917 Mennonite Old Grantsville Maryland United States
Zimmerman Elam N. 1916 Mennonite Old Order New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Kandel Ernest Olen 1920 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Myers Lyle K. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Greencastle Pennsylvania United States
Snader John J. 1921 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Lichti Ernest H. 1917 Mennonite Los Angeles California United States
Siemens John 1921 Mennonite Brethren Fairview Oklahoma United States
Unruh Oliver R. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Hoover Arthur M. 1926 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Palmer Harold W. 1917 Congregational Christian Portland Maine United States
Copeland James R. 1918 Church of Christ Valdosta Georgia United States
Worley Edward T. 1918 Christian & Missionary Alliance Santa Cruz California United States
King James P. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed St. Mary's Ohio United States
Mosiman Howard W. 1917 Missionary Church Association Benton Kansas United States
Koehn Gerhard Lee 1927 None Copeland Kansas United States
Miller Joni 1915 Mennonite Old Beeach City Ohio United States
Kaufman Dan P. 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Deach Charles A. 1917 None Parkdale Oregon United States
Nelson Wallace F. 1909 Methodist St. Paul Minnesota United States
Sparling Frederick M. 1915 Jehovah's Witness Baldwin Park California United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Smith Alvin E. 1920 Old German Baptist Pomona Kansas United States
Peachey Laban 1927 Mennonite Conservative Amish Springs Pennsylvania United States
Klein George F. 1910 Methodist Astonia New York United States
Mead Merle D. 1908 Christadelphian Los Angeles California United States
Krabill Ralph R. 1924 Mennonite Criston Ohio United States
Garber William F. 1917 Methodist Compton California United States
Toews Novalis N. 1925 Mennonite Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Miller Oscar R. 1925 Mennonite Old Berlin Ohio United States
Gish Harold E. 1926 German Baptist Modesto California United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Yost Robert E. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Frei Oscar P. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Haycock Run Pennsylvania United States
Lehrman Orie W. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Meyers Henry P. 1910 Mennonite General Conference Saunderton Pennsylvania United States
Turner Millard W. 1926 Mennonite Timberville Virginia United States
Holdeman Ivan E. 1923 Mennonite Denver Colorado United States
Colclasure William R. 1922 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Moore Herbert L. 1919 Disciples of Christ Cutler Indiana United States
Gerber Herman 1921 Mennonite Old Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Troyer Harold F. 1925 Mennonite Conservative Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Good Claude L. 1916 Brethren Bareville Pennsylvania United States
Hershberger Simon 1920 None Sugarcreek Ohio United States

Pages