Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Kroening Edwin W. 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Orpurt Edward M. 1920 Brethren Peru Indiana United States
Penor Alex L. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Sitka Alaska United States
Ritz Arthur C. 1917 Friend Forest Hills New York United States
Boldt Jacob H. 1925 Mennonite Brethren Reedley California United States
Stroud Donald E. 1925 Redwood City California United States
Hallowell Henry W. 1919 Friend Bethayres Pennsylvania United States
Schafer Kenneth W. 1917 Mennonite Morton Illinois United States
Sitterly Harold C. 1919 Baptist Pleasantville, Pennsylvania United States
Wall Arthur B. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Hoskins William B. 1917 Presbyterian Weston West Virginia United States
Bartlett Robert S. 1920 Friend Port Washington New York United States
Freyenberger Robert L. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Mt. Pleasant Iowa United States
Johnson Chester B. 1915 None Atwater Minnesota United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Caffrey John E. 1915 Catholic Detroit Michigan United States
Monson Melton A. 1914 None Glenwood City Wisconsin United States
McNail Stanley D. 1918 None Washington District Of Columbia United States
Phillips Richard Paul 1917 Christadelphian Canton Ohio United States
Rohwer Robert A. 1918 Presbyterian Paullina Iowa United States
Harder Jesse J. 1916 Mennonite Brethren Balko Oklahoma United States
Schmidt John W. 1917 Brethren Moundridge Kansas United States
Smith Jimmie J. 1923 Jehovah's Witness Oakley California United States
Yoder Jacob N. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Watkins Franklin T. 1920 United Presbyterian Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Wyse Mahler J. 1919 Mennonite Stryker Ohio United States
Hoyle John C. 1905 Friend Arcadia California United States
Fuqua Joseph E. 1911 Brethren Fortville Indiana United States
Jones Denver E. 1923 Brethren Cerro Gordo Illinois United States
Carter Thomas J. 1917 Methodist Upland California United States
Metzler Elwood D. 1915 Mennonite Old Curryville Pennsylvania United States
Nunnally J. B. 1921 Church of Christ Memphis Tennessee United States
Yoder Samuel C. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Peru Indiana United States
Blomberg Paul H. 1925 Gospel Tabernacle Hibbing Minnesota United States
Stoffregen David M. 1918 Friend Cincinnati Ohio United States
Barbee H. Lee 1922 Jehovah's Witness LaPorte Colorado United States
Kropf Fred V. 1921 Mennonite Old Harrisburg Oregon United States
Mills Breelow P. 1919 Church of Christ College Park Georgia United States
Ortloff C. Frank 1913 Friend Long Island New York United States
Pepper Rollin E. 1924 Friend Glens Falls New York United States
Roark Floyd F. 1904 None Priest River Idaho United States
Bolinger Donald E. 1923 Jehovah's Witness Columbia City Indiana United States
Strubhar Robert C. 1911 Methodist Washington Illinois United States
Hambenne Joseph R. 1914 Congregational Christian Alexandria Indiana United States
Schapansky Roy D. 1918 Mennonite Brethren Bakersfield California United States
Skinner Willis C. Methodist Greeley Colorado United States
Wall Irvin F. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Salem Oregon United States
Wolfgang Alfred N. 1917 Presbyterian Toledo Ohio United States

Pages