Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Palsmeier Henry 1910 Catholic Wellington Kansas United States
Paige Max E. 1918 Methodist Chicago Illinois United States
Hesselein Leonard W. 1912 Mennonite General Conference Washington Illinois United States
Karber Albert 1917 Mennonite Brethren Fairview Oklahoma United States
Lysen Elmer W. 1908 Methodist Worth Illinois United States
Girod Jacob S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Berne Indiana United States
Bebee Raymond E. 1917 Brethren Mansfield Depot Connecticut United States
Dean Gerald W. 1914 Lutheran York Pennsylvania United States
Lawden William 1917 Methodist Libertyville Indiana United States
Voth Orville L. 1924 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Donahue Jasper H. 1924 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
McCallum Lloyd R. 1916 None Jamesville Wisconsin United States
Miller Lynn L. 1920 Old German Baptist Rossville Indiana United States
Carlson James R. 1917 Methodist Staples Minnesota United States
Tipton G. Robert 1917 Friend Watkins Glen New York United States
Peacock Leslie 1911 None Parkton North Carolina United States
Gooch David H. 1927 Jehovah's Witness Portland Maine United States
Bender Charley 1921 Advent Christian Ferndale Washington United States
Scheier Julius A. 1920 Jehovah's Witness Hellertown Pennsylvania United States
Wilken Walter F. 1916 Lutheran Danforth Illinois United States
Lehman Clarence S. 1925 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Stefan Walter 1909 Evangelical & Reformed Chicago Heights Illinois United States
Dunbar Wilbur Louis 1921 Brethren North Manchester Indiana United States
Buckwalter Erlis R. 1926 Brethren in Christ Mennonite E. Canton Ohio United States
Slagell Chester E. 1927 Mennonite Old Hydro Oklahoma United States
Chrisman Charles M. 1917 Friend RidgeFarm Illinois United States
Trout James S. P. 1907 Baptist Frederick Maryland United States
Orange Aaron M. 1905 None New York New York United States
Hershberger Bernard M. 1924 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Schmidt Melvin B. 1922 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Winton California United States
Lorenz Edward G 1909 Bible Students School Los Angeles California United States
Wine Ira M. 1920 Brethren Forestville Virginia United States
D'Ancona James L. 1918 Congregational Christian Wethersfield Connecticut United States
Burkholder Joe D. 1917 Mennonite Nampa Idaho United States
Van Tassell David W. 1924 Friend Chappaqua New York United States
Classen Peter B. 1909 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Jansen Nebraska United States
Mast Dan D. 1925 Mennonite Apple Creek Ohio United States
Miller Henry R. 1911 Mennonite Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Hovland Elmer G. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Twin Lakes Minnesota United States
Pankratz Ernest 1917 Mennonite General Conference Partridge Kansas United States
Karczmarczyk Joseph 1919 Associated Bible Students Chicago Illinois United States
Gistirak Joseph 1920 Unknown Rose Valley Pennsylvania United States
Bechtelheimer John 1919 Brethren Flora Indiana United States
Deane William R. 1918 Methodist New York New York United States
Lawson Norman 1922 Theosophist Jamaica New York United States
Voth Waldo O. 1911 Mennonite General Conference Canton Kansas United States
Stalnaker Armand C. 1916 Methodist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Donchian Daniel D. 1919 Friend New York New York United States

Pages