Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Foster Paul A. 1922 Disciples of Christ Norman Oklahoma United States
Hershberger Bernard M. 1924 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Miller David L. 1927 Mennonite Amish Partridge Kansas United States
Hershberger Levi L. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dundee Ohio United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Fuson William M. 1915 Methodist Emporia Kansas United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Langford R. Victor 1914 Presbyterian San Marino California United States
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Hilty Calvin A. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Versailles Missouri United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Gingerich Clifton W. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Janzen Archie W. 1925 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Johnson Elmer R. 1915 Mennonite Detroit Lakes Minnesota United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Goering Oswald H. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Elyria Kansas United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States
Dyck Curt 1912 Mennonite Corn Oklahoma United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Adrian Walter V. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Bustin Hugh J. 1924 Baptist Cochituate Massachusetts United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Carnevale Anthony B. 1915 Jehovah's Witness ColumBus Ohio United States
Baker Donald E 1918 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Cates Benjamin H. 1920 Friend East Vassalboro Maine United States
Barr Ernest G. 1926 Brethren Nampa Idaho United States
Cheatham Laurie L. 1913 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States

Pages