Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Stevenson* William C. 1921 Methodist/Congregational Eagle Rock California United States
Wheeler Floyd E 1917 Friend Rose Hill Kansas United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Wichert Clifford L. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Orienta Oklahoma United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Stucky Marvin S. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Stucky Winton 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Swan John C. 1918 Methodist Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Shapiro Marvin J. 1920 Jewish Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Wiens Elmer P. 1913 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States

Pages