Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Nilsson Veryl E. 1911 Congregational Christian Minneapolis Minnesota United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Smith Roland F. 1917 Congregational Christian Milton Massachusetts United States
Olson Karl E. 1918 Congregational Christian Grand Rapids Michigan United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Scherer John C. 1920 Episcopal Ozone Park LI New York United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Smucker Bertran D. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Snell Arthur 1920 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Wagler John H. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Schrag Clarence 1911 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Sonnenberg Arlo E. 1918 Evangelical Fleming Colorado United States
Penner Benjamin F. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Ediger Ernest 1917 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Wall Irvin F. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Salem Oregon United States
Schrock Ervin R. 1915 Mennonite Conservative Kalona Iowa United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Springer Paul M. 1920 Mennonite Delavan Illinois United States
Peters Henry W. 1915 Mennonite General Conference Wichita Kansas United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Watrous Stanley R. 1914 Friend Mystic Connecticut United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Stark Leonard C. 1922 Evangelical & Reformed Springport Michigan United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Engle Gordon D. 1920 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Abilene Kansas United States
Weber William P. 1919 Methodist Kendall Wisconsin United States
Schultz Vernon A. 1920 Mennonite Old Protection Kansas United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Fast Samuel G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States

Pages