Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Isely H. Philip 1915 None Salem Oregon United States
Wall Irvin F. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Salem Oregon United States
Downs Warren F 1925 Methodist Salem Oregon United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Gerig Irvin L. 1920 Mennonite Old Lebanon Oregon United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Livengood Guy W. 1922 Mennonite Old Salisbury Pennsylvania United States
Keeney William E. 1922 Church of Christ E. Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Loveland George 1910 Presbyterian Wilkes-Barre Pennsylvania United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Quay Clarence E. 1916 Brethren Parkerford Pennsylvania United States
McAllister John Brad Union Church Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Rieman Dwight W. 1918 Brethren Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Kreider M. Stanley 1927 Mennonite Old Soudersburg Pennsylvania United States
Ruth Paul L. 1920 Mennonite Old Chalfont Pennsylvania United States
Leatherman Warren N. 1921 Mennonite Old Doylestown Pennsylvania United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Leirer Thomas R. 1914 Friend North Wales Pennsylvania United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States

Pages