Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Harms Wilmer A. 1922 Krimmer Mennonite Brethren Inman Kansas United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Stucky Richard J. 1916 Mennonite Partridge Kansas United States
Miller Vernon U. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Reish Floyd E. 1918 Brethren Christiansburg Virginia United States
Suderman David H. 1909 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Miller* Wesly L. Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Robbins Guy Thomas 1916 Methodist San Rafael California United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Ropp Leroy V. 1924 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1919 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Rozeboom Gerrit A. 1917 Methodist Sebastopol California United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Nebel Dale A. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Washington Iowa United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Rupp Glenn D. 1921 Mennonite Old Wauseon Ohio United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Neufeld Elmer W. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Smith Roland F. 1917 Congregational Christian Milton Massachusetts United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Nikkel Harold J. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Smucker Bertran D. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Snell Arthur 1920 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Wagler John H. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Sonnenberg Arlo E. 1918 Evangelical Fleming Colorado United States
Wall Irvin F. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Salem Oregon United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States

Pages