Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Curtis Russell G. 1919 Friend San Francisco California United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Beard Paul W. 1922 Brethren Modesto California United States
Jost Arthur 1918 Mennonite Brethren Fresno California United States
Kersey Walter R. 1914 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Langford R. Victor 1914 Presbyterian San Marino California United States
Fleming Vernon 1924 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Rozeboom Gerrit A. 1917 Methodist Sebastopol California United States
DeVault Don C. 1916 None Arcadia California United States
Perry* Jack 1916 Los Angeles California United States
Carlsen Wilmer 1917 None Los Angeles California United States
Benglen Albert J. 1918 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Robbins Guy Thomas 1916 Methodist San Rafael California United States
Snell Arthur 1920 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Lucore Wayne E. 1927 Brethren Elizabeth Colorado United States
Kermiet Paul J. 1912 Congregational Denver Colorado United States
Sonnenberg Arlo E. 1918 Evangelical Fleming Colorado United States
Rudd Ralph 1915 Baptist New Haven Connecticut United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Foye William D. 1919 Baptist Middletown Connecticut United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Watrous Stanley R. 1914 Friend Mystic Connecticut United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
James Clayton B. 1918 None Putnam Connecticut United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Craven Roger W. 1908 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
MacBride Dexter D. 1917 Friend Orlando Florida United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Holden Harold H. 1925 Baptist West Palm Beach Florida United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Nebel Gerald R. 1925 Mennonite Old Wayland Iowa United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Schrock Ervin R. 1915 Mennonite Conservative Kalona Iowa United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Laughlin Donald 1922 Friend Providence Iowa United States

Pages