Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Welz* Carl A. 1909 None Easthampton Massachusetts United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Oliver G. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Scott Albert L. 1913 Friend Vineyard Haven Massachusetts United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Wiens Levi E. 1918 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Williams Frederick G. 1926 Methodist Hindman Kentucky United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Wolf Charles A. 1913 Methodist North Clairton Pennsylvania United States
Wright Frank L. 1916 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Wyse Ora E. 1916 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Yoder John M. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Barrs Mill Ohio United States
Yoder Moses H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Hartville Ohio United States
Yoder Roman S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Burton Ohio United States
Yoder Stephan K. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Zahn Gordon C. 1918 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States
Bowman Silas S. 1917 Mennonite Old Terre Hill Pennsylvania United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States

Pages