Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Friesen Orlando 1927 Mennonite American Falls Idaho United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Penner Randolph V. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Hertzler Harry W. 1917 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Gibble Pius R. 1915 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Stevenson* William C. 1921 Methodist/Congregational Eagle Rock California United States
Himes* Phillip J. 1921 Church of Christ Los Angeles California United States
Wheeler Floyd E 1917 Friend Rose Hill Kansas United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Wichert Clifford L. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Orienta Oklahoma United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Goering J. Hobart 1918 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Stucky Marvin S. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Goering Victor R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Stucky Winton 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Hooley John David 1924 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Swan John C. 1918 Methodist Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States

Pages