Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Ernst Howard P. 1922 Mennonite Carlock Illinois United States
Hartzler Donald B. 1918 Mennonite Old W.Liberty Ohio United States
Fielding Frank 1920 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Nebel Dale A. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Washington Iowa United States
Rupp Glenn D. 1921 Mennonite Old Wauseon Ohio United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Neufeld Elmer W. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Zook Alfred G. 1919 Mennonite Old Wooster Ohio United States
Nikkel Harold J. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Penner Alvin 1919 Mennonite Brethren Balko Oklahoma United States
Schrag Willard A. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Pretty Prairie Kansas United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Perry* Jack 1916 Los Angeles California United States
Schrock Willard E. 1920 Mennonite Old Lowpoint Illinois United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Phibbs Raymond 1925 Brethren Pulaski Virginia United States
Schultz Karl V. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Price Robert L. 1923 Brethren Wheatfield Indiana United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Miller Lawrence J. 1927 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Miller Sanford E. 1916 Mennonite Protection Kansas United States
Refior Everett L. 1919 Methodist Donnellson Iowa United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Miller Vernon U. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Reish Floyd E. 1918 Brethren Christiansburg Virginia United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Miller* Wesly L. Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Robbins Guy Thomas 1916 Methodist San Rafael California United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Yoder Ottis 1919 Mennonite Old Mylo North Dakota United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Ropp Leroy V. 1924 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Samuel A. 1913 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1919 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States

Pages