Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Jernigan Howard Paul 1919 Friend Greensboro North Carolina United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Westover J. Huston 1916 Baptist Latrobe United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1917 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Rouch Mark A. 1925 Methodist Guthrie Oklahoma United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Adams Louis M. 1919 Methodist Harvard Illinois United States
Rumsey Robert J. 1918 Methodist Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin United States
Burkhalter N. Laurence 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Nelson Boyd H. 1919 Congregational Christian Ash Creek Minnesota United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Neufeld Adolf W. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Sanders Herman G. 1920 Church of Christ Furley Kansas United States
Byler Joe D. 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Middlefield Ohio United States
Nicholson John Edgar 1923 Friend Silver Springs, Maryland United States
Andrew Kenneth L. 1919 Methodist Wichita Kansas United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Norris* Earl W. 1911 Jehovah's Witness Gillespie Illinois United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Schafer Roger S. 1919 Friend New York New York United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States

Pages