Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Yoder Otis P. 1919 Mennonite Mylo North Dakota United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Roth Oscar E. 1924 Mennonite Old Woodburn Oregon United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Rufenacht Charles D. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Neff Theodore 1919 United Brethren Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Voth Orville L. 1924 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Ryan William S. 1925 Church of God Athens Ohio United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Neubauer Allan R. 1915 Evangelical Portland Oregon United States
Wall Arthur B. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Nice Howard F. 1922 Mennonite Old Sheridan Oregon United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Nomland Kemper 1919 None Las Angeles California United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States
Dyck Curt 1912 Mennonite Corn Oklahoma United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Ormsby Henry G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Schertz Russell H. 1911 Mennonite Old Metamora Illinois United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Palmer Harold W. 1917 Congregational Christian Portland Maine United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States

Pages